TitleExpress

Event Calendar

July 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
   1234
56789
Training
  • 102: TitleExpress Document Preparation System (DPS)

    In this introduction to the TitleExpress Document Preparation System (DPS), you will learn how to create documents, merge sets, and master clauses in TitleExpress. (60 mins)


    Time: 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM ET
    Location: Online
    Credits: None
    Class Fee: ($99.00) WAIVED
    Register here
1011
121314
Training
  • 103: Closing Disclosure and TitleExpress Escrow Accounting

    We’ll show you how to navigate through the Closing Disclosure, then demonstrate disbursing and check writing using escrow accounting in TitleExpress. (90 mins)


    Time: 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM ET
    Location: Online
    Credits: None
    Class Fee: ($99.00) WAIVED
    Register here
15
Training
  • 104: Using HUD-1 Forms in TitleExpress

    We’re talking 1986 and 2010 HUD-1 forms! Learn when to use each form, how to navigate through HUD-1 forms in TitleExpress, and how to enter the data. (90 mins)


    Time: 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM ET
    Credits: None
    Class Fee: ($99.00) WAIVED
    Register here
16
Training
  • 202: Escrow Accounting Online Class

    Looking for in-depth escrow accounting training? Learn about preparing disbursement items for escrow accounting, check writing, joining items, combining deposits, posting deposits prior to closing, and running register reports. (60 mins)


    Time: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM ET
    Location: Online
    Credits: None
    Class Fee: ($99.00) WAIVED
    Register here
1718
192021
Webinar Series
  • Do You Know...

    ..about escrow accounting reports? This free, informative webinar demonstrates where to locate and how to run the different reports within TitleExpress Escrow Accounting. (30 mins)


    Time:1:00 PM - 1:30 PM EDT
    Location: Online
    Credits: None
    Register here
2223
Training
  • 105: TitleExpress Title Policy

    Learn how to create a commitment and produce a final policy. We will review how to create a merge set, utilize underwriter integrations and the Document Manager. (60 mins)


    Time: 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM ET
    Location: Online
    Credits: None
    Class Fee: ($99.00) WAIVED
    Register here
2425
262728293031 
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat